128th Maine Legislature Standing Joint Committee Chairs, Members

Posted on December 23, 2016. Filed under: Uncategorized | Tags: |

Joint Standing Committees – 128th

Agriculture, Conservation and Forestry
Sen. Paul T. Davis, Sr. Chair (R-Piscataquis)
Rep. Michelle Dunphy, Chair (D-Old Town)

Sen. Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Sen. James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Rep. Ralph Chapman (D-Brooksville)
Rep. Roland Danny Martin (D-Sinclair)
Rep. Margaret M. O’Neil (D-Saco)
Rep. Russell J. Black (R-Wilton)†
Rep. Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou)
Rep. MaryAnne Kinney (R-Knox)
Rep. Norman E. Higgins (R-Dover-Foxcroft)
Rep. Thomas H. Skolfield (R-Weld)
Rep. Kent Ackley (C-Monmouth)

Appropriations and Financial Affairs
Sen. James M. Hamper, Chair (R-Oxford)
Rep. Drew Gattine, Chair (D-Westbrook)

Sen. Roger J. Katz (R-Kennebec)
Sen. Catherine Breen (D-Cumberland)
Rep. John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)
Rep. Aaron M. Frey (D-Bangor)
Rep. Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland)
Rep. Brian L. Hubbell (D-Bar Harbor)
Rep. Denise A. Tepler (D-Topsham)
Rep. Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)†
Rep. Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough)
Rep. Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner)
Rep. H. Stedman Seavey (R-Kennebunkport)

Criminal Justice and Public Safety
Sen. Kimberley C. Rosen, Chair (R-Hancock)
Rep. Charlotte Warren, Chair (D-Hallowell)

Sen. Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)
Sen. G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Rep. Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow)
Rep. Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville)
Rep. Martin J. Grohman (D-Biddeford)
Rep. Lois Galgay Reckitt (D-South Portland)
Rep. Rachel Talbot Ross (D-Portland)
Rep. Karen A. Gerrish (R-Lebanon)†
Rep. Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis)
Rep. Patrick W. Corey (R-Windham)
Rep. Lloyd C. Herrick (R-Paris)

Education and Cultural Affairs
Sen. Brian D. Langley, Chair (R-Hancock)
Rep. Victoria P. Kornfield, Chair (D-Bangor)

Sen. Joyce A. Maker (R-Washington)
Sen. Rebecca J. Millett (D-Cumberland)
Rep. Matthea Elisabeth Larsen Daughtry (D-Brunswick)
Rep. Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland)
Rep. Teresa S. Pierce (D-Falmouth)
Rep. Roger Jason Fuller (D-Lewiston)
Rep. David Harold McCrea (D-Fort Fairfield)
Rep. Phyllis A. Ginzler (R-Bridgton)†
Rep. Beth Peloquin Turner (R-Burlington)
Rep. Heidi H. Sampson (R-Alfred)
Rep. Harold L. Stewart III (R-Presque Isle)

Energy, Utilities and Technology
Sen. David Woodsome, Chair (R-York)
Rep. Seth A. Berry, Chair (D-Bowdoinham)

Sen. Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Sen. Mark N. Dion (D-Cumberland)
Rep. Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery)
Rep. Jennifer L. DeChant (D-Bath)
Rep. Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth)
Rep. Christina Riley (D-Jay)
Rep. Heather B. Sanborn (D-Portland)
Rep. Nathan J. Wadsworth (R-Hiram)†
Rep. Lance Evans Harvell (R-Farmington)
Rep. Beth A. O’Connor (R-Berwick)
Rep. Jeffery P. Hanley (R-Pittston)

Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Thomas B. Saviello, Chair (R-Franklin)
Rep. Ralph L. Tucker, Chair (D-Brunswick)

Sen. Amy F. Volk (R-Cumberland)
Geoffrey M. Gratwick (D-Penobscot)
Rep. Robert S. Duchesne (D-Hudson)
Rep. John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)
Rep. Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland)
Rep. Jessica L. Fay (D-Raymond)
Rep. Stanley Paige Zeigler, Jr. (D-Montville)
Rep. Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington)†
Rep. Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington)
Rep. Jeffrey K. Pierce (R-Dresden)
Rep. Scott Walter Strom (R-Pittsfield)

Health and Human Services
Sen. Eric L. Brakey, Chair (R-Androscoggin)
Rep. Patricia Hymanson, Chair (D-York)

Sen. Roger J. Katz (R-Kennebec)
Sen. Benjamin M. Chipman (D-Cumberland)
Rep. Anne C. Perry (D-Calais)
Rep. Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland)
Rep. Dale J. Denno (D-Cumberland)
Rep. Colleen M. Madigan (D-Waterville)
Rep. Jennifer Ellen Parker (D-South Berwick)
Rep. Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea)†
Rep. Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock)
Rep. Frances M. Head (R-Bethel)
Rep. Paul B. Chace (R-Durham)

Inland Fisheries and Wildlife
Sen. Scott W. Cyrway, Chair (R-Kennebec)
Rep. Robert S. Duchesne, Chair (D-Hudson)

Sen. David C. Woodsome (R-York)
Sen. Michael E. Carpenter (D-Aroostook)
Rep. Robert W. Alley, Sr. (D-Beals)
Rep. Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland)
Rep. Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow)
Rep. Paul A. Stearns (R-Guilford)†
Rep. Stephen J. Wood (R-Greene)
Rep. Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel)
Rep. Peter A. Lyford (R-Eddington)
Rep. Gina M. Mason (R-Lisbon)
Rep. Timothy S. Theriault (R-China)

Insurance and Financial Services
Sen. Rodney L. Whittemore, Chair (R-Somerset)
Rep. Mark W. Lawrence, Chair (D-South Berwick)

Sen. Dana L. Dow (R-Lincoln)
Sen. Brownie Carson (D-Cumberland)
Rep. Heidi E. Brooks (D-Lewiston)
Rep. Gina M. Melaragno (D-Auburn)
Rep. Benjamin T. Collings (D-Portland)
Rep. Heather B. Sanborn (D-Portland)
Rep. Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter)†
Rep. John Joseph Picchiotti (R-Fairfield)
Rep. Robert A. Foley (R-Wells)
Rep. Dwayne W. Prescott (R-Waterboro)
Rep. Garrel Robert Craig (R-Brewer)

Judiciary
Sen. Lisa Keim, Chair (R-Oxford)
Rep. Matthew W. Moonen, Chair (D-Portland)

Sen. Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Sen. Dawn Hill (D-York)
Rep. Joyce McCreight (D-Harpswell)
Rep. Christopher W. Babbidge (D-Kennebunk)
Rep. Donna Bailey (D-Saco)
Rep. Barbara A. Cardone (D-Bangor)
Rep. Lois Galgay Reckitt (D-South Portland)
Rep. Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn)†
Rep. Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon)
Rep. Richard T. Bradstreet (R-Vassalboro)
Rep. Chris A. Johansen (R-Monticello)

Labor, Commerce, Research and Economic Development
Sen. Amy F. Volk, Chair (R-Cumberland)
Rep. Ryan M. Fecteau, Chair (D-Biddeford)

Sen. Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Sen. Shenna L. Bellows (D-Kennebec)
Rep. Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D-Sanford)
Rep. Dillon F. Bates (D-Westbrook)
Rep. James R. Handy (D-Lewiston)
Rep. Donna R. Doore (D-Augusta)
Rep. Michael A. Sylvester (D-Portland)
Rep. Susan M. W. Austin (R-Gray)†
Rep. Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst)
Rep. Joel R. Stetkis (R-Canaan)
Rep. Karen R. Vachon (R-Scarborough)

Marine Resources
Sen. Joyce A. Maker, Chair (R-Washington)
Rep. Walter A. Kumiega III, Chair (D-Deer Isle)

Sen. Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)
Sen. Eloise A. Vitelli (D-Sagadahoc)
Rep. Michael G. Devin (D-Newcastle)
Rep. Robert W. Alley, Sr. (D-Beals)
Rep. Lydia C. Blume (D-York)
Rep. Stephanie Hawke (R-Boothbay Harbor)†
Rep. Kevin J. Battle (R-South Portland)
Rep. William R. Tuell (R-East Machias)
Rep. David G. Haggan (R-Hampden)
Rep. Abden S. Simmons (R-Waldoboro)
Rep. Paula G. Sutton (R-Warren)

State and Local Government
Sen. Paul T. Davis, Sr. Chair (R-Piscataquis)
Rep. Roland Danny Martin, Chair (D-Sinclair)

Sen. Lisa Keim (R-Oxford)
Sen. Susan A. Deschambault (D-York)
Rep. Mark E. Bryant (D-Windham)
Rep. Pinny Beebe-Center (D-Rockland)
Rep. George W. Hogan (D-Old Orchard Beach)
Rep. John E. Madigan, Jr. (D-Rumford)
Rep. John Alden Spear (D-South Thomaston)
Rep. Richard A. Pickett (R-Dixfield)†
Rep. Matthew A. Harrington (R-Sanford)
Rep. Lester S. Ordway (R-Standish)
Rep. Chad Wayne Grignon (R-Athens)

Taxation
Sen. Dana L. Dow, Chair (R-Lincoln)
Rep. Ryan Tipping, Chair (D-Orono)

Sen. Andre E. Cushing III, (R-Penobscot)
Sen. Justin M. Chenette (D-York)
Rep. Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway)
Rep. Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth)
Rep. Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner)
Rep. Joyce McCreight (D-Harpswell)
Rep. Maureen Fitzgerald Terry (D-Gorham)
Rep. Gary L. Hilliard (R-Belgrade)†
Rep. Bruce A. Bickford (R-Auburn)
Rep. Matthew G. Pouliot (R-Augusta)
Rep. Karleton S. Ward (R-Dedham)

Transportation
Sen. Ronald F. Collins, Chair (R-York)
Rep. Andrew J. McLean, Chair (D-Gorham)

Sen. Kimberley C. Rosen (R-Hancock)
Sen. David R. Miramant (D-Knox)
Rep. Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle)
Rep. Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner)
Rep. John C. Schneck (D-Bangor)
Rep. Betty A. Austin (D-Skowhegan)
Rep. Bettyann W. Sheats (D-Auburn)
Rep. Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel)†
Rep. Richard M. Cebra (R-Naples)
Rep. James S. Gillway (R-Searsport)
Rep. Michael D. Perkins (R-Oakland)

Veterans and Legal Affairs
Sen. Garrett P. Mason, Chair (R-Androscoggin)
Rep. Louis J. Luchini, Chair (D-Ellsworth)

Sen. Ronald F. Collins (R-York)
Sen. Michael E. Carpenter (D-Aroostook)
Rep. Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville)
Rep. John C. Schneck (D-Bangor)
Rep. Kimberly J. Monaghan (D-Cape Elizabeth)
Rep. Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop)
Rep. Bradlee Thomas Farrin (R-Norridgewock)†
Rep. Kathleen R. J. Dillingham (R-Oxford)
Rep. Sheldon Mark Hanington (R-Lincoln)
Rep. Dustin Michael White (R-Washburn)
Rep. Owen D. Casás (I-Rockport)

Joint Select Committee on Joint Rules
Rep. Jared F. Golden, Chair (D-Lewiston)

Rep. John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)
Rep. Seth A. Berry (D-Bowdoinham)
Rep. Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon)†
Rep. Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis)

Government Oversight Committee
Sen. Roger J. Katz, Chair (R-Kennebec)
Rep. Anne-Marie Mastraccio, Chair (D-Sanford)

Sen. Paul T. Davis, Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Sen. Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Sen. Nathan L. Libby (D-Androscoggin)
Sen. G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Sen. Geoffrey M. Gratwick (D-Penobscot)
Rep. Jennifer L. DeChant (D-Bath)
Rep. Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery)
Rep. Jeffrey K. Pierce (R-Dresden)†
Rep. Matthew A. Harrington (R-Sanford)
Rep. Paula G. Sutton (R-Warren)

†Ranking Republican Member

Make a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

2 Responses to “128th Maine Legislature Standing Joint Committee Chairs, Members”

RSS Feed for Maine Progressives Warehouse Comments RSS Feed


Where's The Comment Form?

Liked it here?
Why not try sites on the blogroll...

%d bloggers like this: